COMPETITION TEAM

INTERESTED IN COMPETING?

WANT TO MAKE LIFE LONG FRIENDSHIPS?

READY TO DANCE AT THE HIGHEST LEVEL?

THEN COME AUDITION FOR OUR COMPETITION TEAM!

ABOUT OUR

TEAM

The Studio C Competition Team is a highly competitive team ranging in ages from 5 to 18.  The team competes in the styles of Jazz, Tap, Lyrical/Contemporary and Hip Hop throughout the Bay Area.  

During the Competition season (January - July) the team attends Regional/National Competitions and Conventions.  Being a part of this family requires commitment, dedication and most importantly a LOVE of dance!

Join the family!

AUDITIONS

Auditions for the 2019-2020 season were held Sunday, June 2nd.   Our Competition Team only holds auditions once a year.  In order to be considered for our team you must audition at our annual audition. For more information about our team and our audition process email us at 

JAZZ

MONDAY

3:30-4:30 Adv. Int. Jazz - Nicole (Studio B)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Lil' Mini Jazz- Celeste (Studio A)

4:30-5:30 Adv. Mini Jazz - Celeste (Studio D)

5:30-6:30 Jr. Jazz - Nicole (Studio D)

WEDNESDAY

5:30-6:30 Adv. Jr. Jazz - Nicole (Studio D)

6:30-7:30 Int. Jazz- Nicole (Studio D)

THURSDAY
3:30-4:30 Adv. Jazz - Nicole (Studio B)

4:30-5:30 Teen Jazz - Nicole(Studio B)

4:30-5:30 Mini Jazz - Celeste (Studio A)

7:30-8:00 Large Jazz- Nicole/Megan (Studio B)

TAP

MONDAY

6:30-7:30 Adv. Tap - Megan (Studio F)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Jr. Tap- Nicole (Studio D)

5:30-6:30 Adv. Jr. Tap - Megan (Studio C)

6:30-7:30  Mini Tap - Nicole (Studio F)

6:30-7:30 Teen Tap- Megan (Studio D)

7:30-8:00 Large Tap- Megan (Studio B)

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:30 Int. Tap - Megan (Studio B)

LYRICAL

MONDAY

4:30-5:30 Mini Lyrical - Megan (Studio B)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Int. Lyrical- Megan (Studio B)

4:30-5:30 Teen Lyrical - Megan (Studio B)

5:30-6:30 Jr. Jazz - Nicole (Studio D)

THURSDAY
3:30-4:30 Jr. Lyrical - Megan (Studio C)

6:30-7:30 Adv. Lyrical - Megan (Studio B)

8:00-8:30 Large Lyrical- Megan (Studio B)

BALLET

MONDAY

4:30-5:30 Co. Ballet 2 - Jen (Studio C)

5:30-6:30 Co. Ballet 5- Jen (Studio C)

6:30-7:30 Co. Ballet 3- Jen (Studio C)

7:30-8:30 Co. Ballet 6- Jen (Studio B)

TUESDAY

5:30-6:30 Co. Ballet 6- Jen (Studio B

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:30 Co. Ballet 4- Jen (Studio B)

5:30-6:30 Co. Ballet 1- Jen (Studio A)

THURSDAY

5:30-6:30 Pre-Pointe/Pointe 1- Jen (Studio C)

 

FRIDAY

3:30-4:30  Co. Ballet 2 - Jen (Studio C)

4:30-5:30 Co. Ballet 3- Jen (Studio C)

5:30-6:30 Co. Ballet 5- Jen (Studio C)

6:30-7:30 Co. Ballet 4- Jen (Studio B)

TECHNIQUE

FRIDAY

3:30-4:30  Tech. 1- Megan/Nicole (Studio A)

3:30-4:30  Tech. 5- Megan/Nicole (Studio B)

4:30-5:30 Tech. 2- Megan/Nicole(Studio A)

4:30-5:30 Tech. 4- Megan/Nicole(Studio B)

5:30-6:30 Tech. 3- Megan/Nicole (Studio D)

5:30-6:30 Tech. 6- Megan/Nicole (Studio B)

TUMBLING

MONDAY

4:30-5:30 Tumbling 1- Andrea (Studio E)

5:30-6:30  Tumbling 2- Andrea (Studio B)

6:30-7:30 Tumbling 3- Andrea (Studio B)

WEDNESDAY

6:30-7:30 Tumbling 4- Andrea (Studio B)

7:30-8:30 Tumbling 5- Andrea (Studio B)

HIP HOP

TUESDAY

4:30-5:30 Lil' Mini Hip Hop- Maddy (Studio A)

6:30-7:00 Int. Hip Hop - Maddy  (Studio B)

WEDNESDAY

5:30-6:30 Large Hip Hop- Maddy (Studio B)

THURSDAY
3:30-4:30 Mini Hip Hop- Maddy (Studio F)

FRIDAY

5:30-6:30 Jr. Hip Hop- Maddy (Studio F)

 

COMPETITION TEAM WEEKLY SCHEDULE 

2019-2020

COMPETITION

TEAM STAFF

Celeste Sutter   Megan Bowcott   Nicole Deal   Madison Muro   Jen Novero   Andrea Vanina