038%20Welcome%20To%20Bikini%20Bottom_edi

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

2022/2023

All Competition Team classes are not listed on this page. 

Teachers

Celeste Sutter
Megan Barker
Nicole Deal
Evangeline Foote

Katie Salamy
Jen Novero
Tresa Holtzinger

JAZZ

MONDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1- Haley (Studio D)
4:30-5:30 Level 2 – Nicole (Studio C)
5:30-6:30 Technique
(10yrs & up) - Nicole (Studio F)
5:30-6:15 Pre Jazz (4-5 yr olds) - Tresa (Studio E)
6:30-7:30 Teen Jazz 1- Haley (Studio D)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 2- Nicole (Studio D)
4:30-5:30 Teen Jazz 1 - Haley (Studio F)
4:30-5:30 Teen Jazz 2 - Nicole (Studio B)

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:30 Level 1 - Haley (Studio C)

THURSDAY

5:30-6:15 Pre Jazz (4-5 yr olds) - Tresa (Studio E)

TAP

MONDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1 - Megan (Studio F)
4:30-5:30 Teen Tap 2- Megan (Studio F)
6:30-7:30 Teen Tap 3- Megan (Studio F)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Teen Tap 1- Megan (Studio F)
4:30-5:30 Level 1- Megan (Studio A)

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1- Megan (Studio A)

THURSDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 2- Megan (Studio F)

LYRICAL

** Must be enrolled simultaneously in ballet to be eligible for lyrical.**

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:30 Level 1 (6-9 yr olds)- Nicole (Studio A)
5:30-6:30 Teen Lyrical 2 - Jen (Studio F)

THURSDAY

6:30-7:30 Teen Lyrical 1- Haley (Studio F)

COMBO CLASSES

2.5-3 year old classes (No Tap)

MONDAY

4:30-5:15 Tresa (Studio E)

TUESDAY

9am-9:45am-Tresa (Studio D)

 

WEDNESDAY

10am-10:45am- Tresa (Studio D)

3:30-4:15 – Tresa (Studio E)

THURSDAY

9am-9:45am(2yrs & up)-Tresa(Studio D)

 

4-5 year old classes

(Ballet, Tap & Tumbling)

TUESDAY

10am-11am- Tresa (Studio D)

4:30-5:30 – Tresa (Studio F)

 

WEDNESDAY

9am-10am Tresa (Studio D)

4:30-5:30 Tresa (Studio E)

 

THURSDAY

10am-11am- Tresa (Studio D)

5-6 year old classes

(Ballet, Tap & Tumbling)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30- Tresa (Studio E)

 

WEDNESDAY

2:30-3:30 Tresa (Studio E)

 

THURSDAY

4:30-5:30- Tresa (Studio E)

 

6-7 year old class

(Ballet and Tap only)

MONDAY

3:30-4:30- Tresa (Studio F)

THURSDAY

3:30-4:30- Tresa (Studio E)

BALLET

MONDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 2- Jen (Studio C)

TUESDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1- Jen (Studio C)
5:30-6:30 Teen Ballet 1 – Haley (Studio C)

WEDNESDAY

5:30-6:30 Level 1- Haley (Studio C)
6:30-7:30 Teen Ballet 2- Haley (Studio C)

HIP HOP

MONDAY

3:30-4:15 Pre Hip Hop (4-5 yr olds)-Katie (Studio A)
4:30-5:30 Level 1– Katie (Studio D)
5:30-6:30 Teen Hip Hop 1- Katie (Studio X)

TUESDAY

6:30-7:30 Level 3/4- Haley (Studio F)

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1- Katie (Studio F)
4:30-5:30 Level 2- Katie (Studio F)
5:30-6:15 Pre Hip Hop (4-5 yr olds)-Katie (Studio A)

THURSDAY

3:30-4:30 Level 1- Haley (Studio F)
5:30-6:30 Teen Hip Hop 2- Haley (Studio F)

TUMBLING

TUESDAY

4:30-5:30 Level 1- Evangeline (Studio D)
6:30-7:30 Teen Level 1 & 2- Evangeline (Studio D)

THURSDAY

4:30-5:30 Level 1- Evangeline (Studio A)
5:30-6:30 Level 3 & 4- Evangeline (Studio F)